Kentucky Land Mobile Home for sale – seller will finance Danville, KY


Danville, (IN)


Danville, (IN)


$18.69


No Synopsis Available

Danville


Danville


$28.56


Author: Merritt, Lindsay/ Senn, Carol Johnson (FRW)/ Wyatt, Clarence (FRW) Series Title: Images of America Publication Date: 2011/08/08 Number of Pages: 128 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 6.25 Height: 9.50

Teacher Created Materials 10868 Our School Garden


Teacher Created Materials 10868 Our School Garden


$23.4


The students in this book are learning about gardens. Each grade will plant its own garden. One grade will plant a pizza garden with all the vegetables and herbs needed to make a yummy pizza sauce. Another grade will plant a storybook garden. Although each grade will plant different things they will all use patterns in their planning. Look inside to see how many patterns you can find. Author: Rann Roberts. Format: Paperback. Pages: 32. Publish Date: July 02 2010. Publisher: Shell Educational Publishing. Language: English.

The Danville Diaries


The Danville Diaries


$5.47


No Synopsis Available

Garden


Garden


$14.99


Garden

How to Grow a School Garden By Bucklinsporer, Arden/ Pringle, Rachel Kathleen


How to Grow a School Garden By Bucklinsporer, Arden/ Pringle, Rachel Kathleen


$30.84


A practical guide to creating a school garden offers strategies, lesson plans, todo lists, design plans, and recipes to help teachers, parents, and administrators transform a neglected play space into a beautiful and nourishing outdoor classroom. Author: Bucklinsporer, Arden/ Pringle, Rachel Kathleen Subtitle: A Complete Guide for Parents and Teachers Publication Date: 2010/06/30 Number of Pages: 223 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 8.00 Height: 10.00

Danville Entertainment Stand in Paprika by Crosley Radio


Danville Entertainment Stand in Paprika by Crosley Radio


$94.99


Celebrate the beauty of your Crosley turntable and vinyl collection by complimenting them with the Danville Entertainment Center Stand by Crosley Radio. The stand features a simple construction and sophisticated style. Superbly handcrafted of hardwoods and veneers, this cabinet blends impeccable form with ultimate function for a distinctive and stylish furniture piece. The Danville is charming in its classic style and provides plenty of storage. Complete with a wooden shelf and decorative wire record slots for storing your favorite vinyls, this gorgeous entertainment center will keep your favorite music selections safely and attractively stored. Whether in the bar, den, living room or other room the Danville is sure to enhance any existing decor.Features: • Handcrafted hardwoods and veneers • Hand rubbed finish • Decorative wire record slots • Light assembly required • Finish: PaprikaSize: 23 3/4″tall x 18 1/2″wide x 15″deep

Danville Entertainment Stand in Oak by Crosley Radio


Danville Entertainment Stand in Oak by Crosley Radio


$94.99


Celebrate the beauty of your Crosley turntable and vinyl collection by complimenting them with the Danville Entertainment Center Stand by Crosley Radio. The stand features a simple construction and sophisticated style. Superbly handcrafted of hardwoods and veneers, this cabinet blends impeccable form with ultimate function for a distinctive and stylish furniture piece. The Danville is charming in its classic style and provides plenty of storage. Complete with a wooden shelf and decorative wire record slots for storing your favorite vinyls, this gorgeous entertainment center will keep your favorite music selections safely and attractively stored. Whether in the bar, den, living room or other room the Danville is sure to enhance any existing decor.Features: • Handcrafted hardwoods and veneers • Hand rubbed finish • Decorative wire record slots • Light assembly required • Finish: OakSize: 23 3/4″tall x 18 1/2″wide x 15″deep

Danville Entertainment Stand in Cherry by Crosley Radio


Danville Entertainment Stand in Cherry by Crosley Radio


$94.99


Celebrate the beauty of your Crosley turntable and vinyl collection by complimenting them with the Danville Entertainment Center Stand by Crosley Radio. The stand features a simple construction and sophisticated style. Superbly handcrafted of hardwoods and veneers, this cabinet blends impeccable form with ultimate function for a distinctive and stylish furniture piece. The Danville is charming in its classic style and provides plenty of storage. Complete with a wooden shelf and decorative wire record slots for storing your favorite vinyls, this gorgeous entertainment center will keep your favorite music selections safely and attractively stored. Whether in the bar, den, living room or other room the Danville is sure to enhance any existing decor.Features: • Handcrafted hardwoods and veneers • Hand rubbed finish • Decorative wire record slots • Light assembly required • Finish: CherrySize: 23 3/4″tall x 18 1/2″wide x 15″deep

Garden Party


Garden Party


$11.99


Track Listing: (DISC 1:), (DISC 2:), 1. Garden Party, 1. I Believe What You Say, 2. Fools Rush In, 2. Waitin’ in School, 3. Hello Mary Lou (Goodbye Heart), 3. I’m Walking, 4. Mighty Good, 4. Poor Little Fool, 5. Don’t Leave Me This Way, 5. You Are the Only One, 6. Do You Know What I Mean, 6. Travelin’ Man, 7. Lonesome Town, 7. Stood Up – (live), 8. Never Be Anyone Else But You, 8. That’s Alright Mama – (live), 9. It’s Late, 9. Milk Cow Blues Boogie – (live), 10. Honky Tonk Woman – (live), 10. It’s up to You, 11. My Bucket’s Got a Hole in It – (live), 11. Teenage Idol, 12. Boppin’ the Blues – (live), 12. Sweeter Than You, 13. Hello Mary Lou – (live), 13. Just a Little Too Much, 14. I Got a Feeling, 14. Travelin’ Man – (live), 15. Garden Party – (live), 15. Young World

Crosley Danville Entertainment Center


Crosley Danville Entertainment Center


$79.99


This stylish entertainment center features a shelf ideal for holding a turntable and wire record slots for keeping your vinyl collection easily accessible. The hand-rubbed cherry finish provides a stylish look.

The Danville Diaries: A Union In Disorder


The Danville Diaries: A Union In Disorder


$5.47


No Synopsis Available

Free Shipping. Danville Entertainment Stand in Cherry Finish


Free Shipping. Danville Entertainment Stand in Cherry Finish


$109


The Danville Entertainment Stand helps you celebrate the beauty of your beloved record player and vinyls collection!  Constructed of handsome hardwood and veneers, this record player stand comes in a rich Cherry handrubbed finish.  Below the turntable shelf, this audio stand features a bottom shelf for record storage, with metal inserts to keep them upright.  Practical, and yet sophisticated, this entertainment stand will become an essential furnishing for your home, as treasured as the media it stores! This item ships directly from the manufacturer. Product usually arrives in 2-8 business days, depending on destination, including order processing and shipping. APO/FPO shipping unavailable

Free Shipping. Danville Swivel Counter Stool


Free Shipping. Danville Swivel Counter Stool


$121


Contemporary elegance is captured in Hillsdale Furniture’s Danville stool. A metallic Champagne finish complemented by a sleek black vinyl seat is softened by the gently curved lines and sweeping design. Available in counter and bar height, both swivel 360 degrees. The bar stool has a seat height of 30", the counter stool has a seat height of 24". Each seat supports up to 250 pounds. This item ships directly from the manufacturer. Product usually arrives in 4-10 business days, depending on destination, including order processing and shipping. APO/FPO shipping unavailable

Free Shipping. Danville Swivel Bar Stool


Free Shipping. Danville Swivel Bar Stool


$127


Contemporary elegance is captured in Hillsdale Furniture’s Danville stool. A metallic Champagne finish complemented by a sleek black vinyl seat is softened by the gently curved lines and sweeping design. Available in counter and bar height, both swivel 360 degrees. The bar stool has a seat height of 30", the counter stool has a seat height of 24". Each seat supports up to 250 pounds. This item ships directly from the manufacturer. Product usually arrives in 4-10 business days, depending on destination, including order processing and shipping. APO/FPO shipping unavailable

First Garden By Gourley, Robbin


First Garden By Gourley, Robbin


$24.73


Presents a history of the White House Gardens, including Michelle Obamas kitchen garden planted with help from some fifth graders at Bancroft Elementary School, in a book that provides recipes and gardening ideas. Author: Gourley, Robbin/ Waters, Alice (FRW) Subtitle: The White House Garden and How It Grew Publication Date: 2011/04/04 Number of Pages: 48 Binding Type: Hardcover Grade Level: 12 Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 8.75 Height: 10.75

Endgame By Garden, Nancy


Endgame By Garden, Nancy


$24.74


Moving to a new town, fifteenyearold Gray Wilton believes that his days of torment are over, but when he becomes the focus of the bullies at his new school, his personal frustrations mount and soon feels only one deadly solution, involving his fathers handgun, will work to resolve all his problems. 25,000 first printing. Author: Garden, Nancy Publication Date: 2006/04/01 Number of Pages: 304 Binding Type: Hardcover Grade Level: 1012 Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 5.75 Height: 8.25

The Curious Garden By Brown, Peter


The Curious Garden By Brown, Peter


$24.73


Liam discovers a hidden garden and, with careful tending, spreads color throughout the dark, gray city, in this imaginative picture book with an environmental theme. Author: Brown, Peter Publication Date: 2009/04/01 Number of Pages: 32 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: Preschool Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 8.50 Height: 11.25

The Boy in the Garden By Say, Allen


The Boy in the Garden By Say, Allen


$25.49


A reimagining of the Japanese folktale, The Crane Wife, finds young Jiro remembering a story read to him by his mother when he sees a crane in Mr. Ozus garden, an encounter that prompts his surprise journey to a fantasy world. By the Caldecott Medalwinning author of Grandfathers Journey. Author: Say, Allen Publication Date: 2010/10/18 Number of Pages: 32 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 23 Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 11.00 Height: 10.00

Teacher Created Materials 13744 Nuestro jardin en la escuela Our School Garden


Teacher Created Materials 13744 Nuestro jardin en la escuela Our School Garden


$23.4


The students in this book are learning about gardens. Each grade will plant its own garden. One grade will plant a pizza garden with all the vegetables and herbs needed to make a yummy pizza sauce. Another grade will plant a storybook garden. Although each grade will plant different things they will all use patterns in their planning. Look inside to see how many patterns you can find. Binding: Paperback. Number Of Pages: 32. Publication Date: November 01 2010. Publisher: Teacher Created Materials. Reading Level: Ages 912. Studio: Teacher Created Materials.

Little Princess, A/Secret Garden, The


Little Princess, A/Secret Garden, The


$7.51


Rated: NRSynopsis: Two of Frances Hodgson Burnett’s most treasured children’s novels come to the screen in wondrous adaptations. Alfonso Cuaron (Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban) directs A Little Princess, the magical story of a girl who uses her powers of imagination and zest for life to overcome hardships at a stern boarding school. And three lonely children are forever changed as they learn to trust each other while restoring and taking refuge in The Secret Garden. Agnieszka Holland (Europa Europa) directs and Francis Ford Coppola executive produces a luminous film in which magic and hope bloom

An Elephant in the Garden By Morpurgo, Michael


An Elephant in the Garden By Morpurgo, Michael


$24.73


Devastated to learn that a beloved elephant in the zoo where their mother works is to be euthanized to keep it from panicking if bombs are dropped nearby, Lizzie and Karl of World War IIera Dresden persuade the zoo director to let the elephant be temporarily relocated to their family garden and are challenged to move the elephant to safety when bombs begin to fall on the city. By the author of War Horse. Author: Morpurgo, Michael Publication Date: 2011/10/25 Number of Pages: 199 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 79 Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 6.25 Height: 9.00

How to Grow a School Garden: A Complete Guide for Parents and Teachers


How to Grow a School Garden: A Complete Guide for Parents and Teachers


$18.63


No Synopsis Available

First Peas to the Table : How Thomas Jefferson Inspired a School Garden


First Peas to the Table : How Thomas Jefferson Inspired a School Garden


$12.68


No Synopsis Available

Susannah's Garden (Unabridged)


Susannah’s Garden (Unabridged)


$12.39


When Susannah Nelson turned 18, her parents sent her to school abroad. She said goodbye to her boyfriend and never saw him again. Now, at 50, she finds herself regretting the paths not taken….

Buyenlarge 009942P2030 Join the United States School Garden Army 20x30 poster


Buyenlarge 009942P2030 Join the United States School Garden Army 20×30 poster


$31.73


Series: Wartime Women. Artist: Edward Penfield. Period: Illustration Art. Source country: USA. Source Year:. Edward Penfield (18661925) was prolific illustrator for many American publications like Harpers Scribners Colliers and Saturday Evening Post. 20inch by 30 inch poster print on standard paper. All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results. This item takes 59 businessdays to ship

Toland Home Garden 102132 School Days House Flag


Toland Home Garden 102132 School Days House Flag


$29.7


If you are having a party or celebrating a special occasion we have the perfect flag for you. Our bright vibrant and jubilant house flags add just the right touch to let people know where the good times are. 28 x 40 Fade resistant house flag.

Join the United States School Garden Army 28x42 Giclee On Canvas


Join the United States School Garden Army 28×42 Giclee On Canvas


$428.79


Series: Wartime WomenArtist: Edward PenfieldPeriod: Illustration ArtSource country: USASource Year: Edward Penfield (18661925) was prolific illustrator for many American publications like Harpers Scribners Colliers and Saturday Evening Post.28 inch by 42 inch Giclee print on Canvas.All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results.This item is custom made per order.

Join the United States School Garden Army 12x18 Giclee On Canvas


Join the United States School Garden Army 12×18 Giclee On Canvas


$77.63


Series: Wartime WomenArtist: Edward PenfieldPeriod: Illustration ArtSource country: USASource Year: Edward Penfield (18661925) was prolific illustrator for many American publications like Harpers Scribners Colliers and Saturday Evening Post.12 inch by 18 inch Giclee print on Canvas.All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results.This item is custom made per order.

The Danville Bridge Company 24x36 Giclee


The Danville Bridge Company 24×36 Giclee


$72.56


Series: Stocks BondsArtist: UnknownPeriod: Source country: USASource Year: 189255 shares in the erecting of a bridge to span the Susquehannah river.24 inch by 36 inch Giclee print on standard paper.All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results.This item is custom made per order.

Garden Defense


Garden Defense


$19.99


Garden Defense

Mahjong Garden


Mahjong Garden


$19.99


Mahjong Garden

Rock Garden


Rock Garden


$19.99


Rock Garden

Garden Dreams


Garden Dreams


$19.99


Garden Dreams

Gardening in the Minefield: A Survival Guide for School Administrators


Gardening in the Minefield: A Survival Guide for School Administrators


$19.73


For anyone in school leadership-or anyone who hopes to be-this book is a must read. Seasoned educator Laurel Schmidt tells it like it is about a principal’s daily life. From the nitty gritty of hiring, evaluating, and firing staff, to navigating the intricacies of school politics, and managing crises in the glare of the media, she provides a long overdue tool to take control of your life as a school administrator. Schmidt combines insight and humor with use-this-now practicality as she details creative strategies for surviving the daily grind, while honing your vision of a school that works. Follow her lead and learn how to: plant the seeds for your vision and maintain your course weed out the worst, hire the best nurture productive relationships with parents, board members, and staff cultivate effective strategies for improving instruction root out efforts to undermine your leadership stamp out stress with simple techniques that work at work master the communication glut-email, voicemail, and the in-box. Gardening in the Minefield offers a refreshingly candid map through the landscape of leadership. As Schmidt confirms, it is a garden out there-if you know where to step.

Garden of Secrets By Freethy, Barbara


Garden of Secrets By Freethy, Barbara


$15.85


Torn between two menAndrew, a minister, and Joe, Angels Bay chief of policeCharlotte Adams, attempting to resolve her feelings, ends up at the wrong place at the wrong time, which places her under investigation and forces her to face a high school nemesis and the lost dreams of her youth. Original. 250,000 first printing. Author: Freethy, Barbara Subtitle: An Angels Bay Novel Publication Date: 2011/09/20 Number of Pages: 368 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 4.25 Height: 6.75

The Magic School Bus Plants Seeds By Cole, Joanna


The Magic School Bus Plants Seeds By Cole, Joanna


$25.79


The class decides to plant a garden and Ms. Frizzle takes them on a field trip, where they learn about the cycle of plant life Author: Cole, Joanna Series Title: The Magic School Bus Subtitle: A Book About How Living Things Grow Publication Date: 1999/10/01 Binding Type: Prebind Grade Level: 34 Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 8.25 Height: 8.25

The Garden


The Garden


$14.99


Track Listing: 1. Cheney Lane, 2. Changes, 3. Green Blades of Grass, 4. Hunger, The, 5. You and Me, 6. After Ararat, 7. Freedom, 8. Seven Nation Army, 9. Garden, The

The Bone Garden By Gerritsen, Tess


The Bone Garden By Gerritsen, Tess


$15.85


The discovery of the skeleton of a woman murdered nearly two centuries earlier sends Boston medical examiner Maura Isles on the trail of a longdead serial killer who terrorized Boston with crimes in which Norris Marshall, a Harvard Medical School student and reluctant resurrectionist, had become the prime suspect and enlisted the help of classmate Oliver Wendell Holmes to find and stop the murderer. Reprint. Author: Gerritsen, Tess Publication Date: 2008/07/29 Number of Pages: 502 Binding Type: Paperback Language: English Depth: 1.25 Width: 4.50 Height: 7.25

Garden -


Garden -


$12.99


In the aftermath of the 1992 L.A. riots, something truly remarkable happened at the intersection of 41st Street and Alameda Avenue thanks to an uncharacteristically charitable move by the city government; where once existed a barren field littered with garbage and syringes suddenly appeared a 14-acre community garden. Dubbed the South Central Farm, the produce garden soon began yielding fresh lettuce, ripe tomatoes, and sweet papayas. Now the local farmers could enjoy their own crops rather than relying on food stamps for subsistence. Not only that, but it also replaced a scene of urban blight with a scene of unusual beauty. For over a decade, the South Central Farm thrived, though in December of 2003 it appeared that the days of this inner-city oasis may be numbered. As the farmers receive eviction notices and bulldozers prepare to level the garden to make room for warehouses, filmmaker Scott Hamilton Kennedy documents the two-and-a-half-year court battle to save the South Central Farm. ~ Jason Buchanan, Rovi

School Of Tristano


School Of Tristano


$17.99


School Of Tristano

Lullaby School


Lullaby School


$13.99


Lullaby School

T-School


T-School


$20.99


T-School

School'S Out


School’S Out


$4.99


School’S Out

Old School


Old School


$13.99


Old School

The Garden of Abdul Gasazi By Van Allsburg, Chris


The Garden of Abdul Gasazi By Van Allsburg, Chris


$26.23


The fine line between illusion and reality becomes blurred for Alan Mitz the day he stumbles into Abdul Gasazis garden, an eerie place where strange topiary trees loom and the evil visage of Gasazi casts its shadow Author: Van Allsburg, Chris Publication Date: 1979/10/10 Number of Pages: 33 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 23 Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 12.25 Height: 10.00

The Garden Project By McNamara, Margaret/ Gordon, Mike (ILT)


The Garden Project By McNamara, Margaret/ Gordon, Mike (ILT)


$12.16


Deciding to turn an old sandbox into a small vegetable garden, the students in Mrs. Connors class have a challenging time convincing a reluctant Neil to participate in their gardening activities and taste the delicious treats that grow. Original. Author: McNamara, Margaret/ Gordon, Mike (ILT) Series Title: Robin Hill School ReadytoRead Publication Date: 2010/06/22 Binding Type: Paperback Grade Level: Preschool Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 6.00 Height: 9.00

Flower Fairies of the Garden By Barker, Cicely Mary


Flower Fairies of the Garden By Barker, Cicely Mary


$15.22


Combines text and poems with illustrations to depict fairies associated with more than two dozen different varieties of flowers that grow in the garden. Author: Barker, Cicely Mary Series Title: Flower Fairies Publication Date: 2008/03/13 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: Preschool Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 6.25 Height: 7.75

The Magic School Bus Plants Seeds By Cole, Joanna/ Degen, Bruce (ILT)


The Magic School Bus Plants Seeds By Cole, Joanna/ Degen, Bruce (ILT)


$12.16


The class decides to plant a garden and Miss Frizzle takes them on a zany field trip back to Phoebes old school where they learn about the cycle of plant life and how living things grow. Original. TV tiein. Author: Cole, Joanna/ Degen, Bruce (ILT) Series Title: The Magic School Bus Subtitle: A Book About How Living Things Grow Publication Date: 1995/02/01 Binding Type: Paperback Grade Level: 34 Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 8.00 Height: 8.00

In A Monastery Garden


In A Monastery Garden


$7.99


In A Monastery Garden

God'S Garden


God’S Garden


$22.99


God’S Garden

Winter Garden


Winter Garden


$12.99


Winter Garden

Water Garden


Water Garden


$20.99


Water Garden

Garden Of Evil


Garden Of Evil


$14.99


Garden Of Evil

Ayurveda Garden


Ayurveda Garden


$6.99


Ayurveda Garden

Star Garden


Star Garden


$22.99


Star Garden

Garden Window


Garden Window


$12.99


Garden Window

The Garden of Love


The Garden of Love


$15.99


The Garden of Love

Fireflies In The Garden


Fireflies In The Garden


$11.99


Fireflies In The Garden

Garden Of Dreams


Garden Of Dreams


$15.99


Garden Of Dreams

Wild Garden


Wild Garden


$17.99


Wild Garden

Secret Garden


Secret Garden


$20.99


Secret Garden

Garden Of Heaven


Garden Of Heaven


$15.99


Garden Of Heaven

Garden Of Eden


Garden Of Eden


$26.99


Garden Of Eden

Lady Garden


Lady Garden


$14.99


Lady Garden

Garden Of Proserpin


Garden Of Proserpin


$17.99


Garden Of Proserpin

In My Garden


In My Garden


$24.99


In My Garden

Secret Garden -


Secret Garden -


$4.99


Secret Garden -

In Gabriel'S Garden


In Gabriel’S Garden


$12.99


In Gabriel’S Garden

Garden Scene


Garden Scene


$17.99


Garden Scene

In A Garden Of Dreamers


In A Garden Of Dreamers


$39.99


In A Garden Of Dreamers

Garden Of Eros


Garden Of Eros


$15.99


Garden Of Eros

Opium Garden


Opium Garden


$27.99


Opium Garden

In A Garden Green


In A Garden Green


$37.99


In A Garden Green

Prometheus Garden -


Prometheus Garden -


$19.99


Prometheus Garden -

Danville Diaries Vol. 1 : A Time of Turmoil


Danville Diaries Vol. 1 : A Time of Turmoil


$5.47


No Synopsis Available

Buyenlarge 175389P2030 The Danville Bridge Company 20x30 poster


Buyenlarge 175389P2030 The Danville Bridge Company 20×30 poster


$31.73


Series: Stocks Bonds. Artist: Unknown. Period:. Source country: USA. Source Year: 1892. 55 shares in the erecting of a bridge to span the Susquehannah river. 20inch by 30 inch poster print on standard paper. All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results. This item takes 59 businessdays to ship

The Danville Bridge Company 28x42 Giclee On Canvas


The Danville Bridge Company 28×42 Giclee On Canvas


$428.79


Series: Stocks BondsArtist: UnknownPeriod: Source country: USASource Year: 189255 shares in the erecting of a bridge to span the Susquehannah river.28 inch by 42 inch Giclee print on Canvas.All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results.This item is custom made per order.

The Danville Bridge Company 12x18 Giclee On Canvas


The Danville Bridge Company 12×18 Giclee On Canvas


$77.63


Series: Stocks BondsArtist: UnknownPeriod: Source country: USASource Year: 189255 shares in the erecting of a bridge to span the Susquehannah river.12 inch by 18 inch Giclee print on Canvas.All files are stored digitally and are ready for reproduction. The quality is closely monitored to ensure professional results.This item is custom made per order.

School


School


$12.8


No Synopsis Available

Planting the Wild Garden By Galbraith, Kathryn O./ Halperin, Wendy (ILT)


Planting the Wild Garden By Galbraith, Kathryn O./ Halperin, Wendy (ILT)


$22.63


Shares the ways wind, water, and birds disperse seeds to create the wild garden. Author: Galbraith, Kathryn Osebold/ Halperin, Wendy Anderson (ILT) Publication Date: 2011/04/01 Number of Pages: 32 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: Preschool Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 10.00 Height: 11.50

Whose Garden Is It? By Hoberman, Mary Ann/ Dyer, Jane (ILT)


Whose Garden Is It? By Hoberman, Mary Ann/ Dyer, Jane (ILT)


$24.74


All those involved with the garden, including the gardener, the woodchuck, the bee, and the squash bug, think that the garden belongs to them and set forth to explain how such a beautiful place couldnt exist without their unique talents and gifts. Author: Hoberman, Mary Ann/ Dyer, Jane (ILT) Publication Date: 2004/05/01 Number of Pages: 40 Binding Type: School Library Grade Level: Preschool Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 10.25 Height: 11.00

Lilys Victory Garden By Wilbur, Helen L./ Steele, Robert Gantt (ILT)


Lilys Victory Garden By Wilbur, Helen L./ Steele, Robert Gantt (ILT)


$24.7


Lily gets permission to plant a Victory Garden at the house next door, where the Bishops son has died in the war, and slowly the garden helps Mrs. Bishop recover from her grief. Includes facts about the war and the home front. Author: Wilbur, Helen L./ Steele, Robert Gantt (ILT) Series Title: Tales of Young Americans Publication Date: 2010/04/04 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: Preschool Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 9.25 Height: 11.00

Pizza Garden Patterns By Roberts, Rann


Pizza Garden Patterns By Roberts, Rann


$40.98


An account of the different gardening projectsincluding one to grow the ingredients for a pizza sauce and toppingsundertaken by each grade in an elementary school provides information on recognizing, creating, and using patterns. Author: Roberts, Rann Series Title: Real World Math Level 2 Publication Date: 2011/08/01 Number of Pages: 32 Binding Type: Library Grade Level: 12 Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 7.25 Height: 9.00

Roses Garden By Reynolds, Peter H.


Roses Garden By Reynolds, Peter H.


$22.66


Rose finds a neglected patch of earth in the middle of a bustling city where she can plant the flower seeds collected from her travels in her magical teapot. Author: Reynolds, Peter H./ Reynolds, Peter H. (ILT) Publication Date: 2009/10/13 Number of Pages: 40 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 12 Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 9.25 Height: 7.75

A Little Princess  The Secret Garden  Family Double Feature


A Little Princess The Secret Garden Family Double Feature


$27.42


Actors: Heydon Prowse Kate Maberly. Director: Agnieszka Holland Alfonso Cuaron. Format: DVD. Runtime: 194 mins. Language: English. Subtitle: English Subtitles. Discs: 2. Rating: G. Genre: Drama. Release Year: 1995. Two of Frances Hodgson Burnett s most treasured children s novels come to the screen in wondrous adaptations. Alfonso Cuaron (Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban) directs A Little Princess the magical story of a girl who uses her powers of imagination and zest for life to overcome hardships at a stern boarding school. And three lonely children are forever changed as they learn to trust each other while restoring and taking refuge in The Secret Garden. Agnieszka Holland (Europa Europa) directs and Francis Ford Coppola executive produces a luminous film in which magic and hope bloom (test update).

Vamos a usar datos de division en el jardin/ Using Division Facts in the Garden By Bussell, Linda


Vamos a usar datos de division en el jardin/ Using Division Facts in the Garden By Bussell, Linda


$36.01


In order to put a fence around their school garden, members of the Lewis School garden club use their division skills to figure out how much wood they need. Author: Bussell, Linda Series Title: Las matematicas en nuestro mundo Nivel 3/ Math in Our World Level 3 Publication Date: 2008/07/01 Number of Pages: 24 Binding Type: Library Language: Spanish Depth: 0.25 Width: 7.50 Height: 7.50

Garden, The


Garden, The


$6.25


Rated: NASynopsis: NA

In the Garden


In the Garden


$11.16


No Synopsis Available

Mahjong Garden Deluxe


Mahjong Garden Deluxe


$19.99


Mahjong Garden Deluxe

The Goodbye Cancer Garden By Matthies, Jana/ Valiant, Kristi (ILT)


The Goodbye Cancer Garden By Matthies, Jana/ Valiant, Kristi (ILT)


$24.73


When a mother is diagnosed with breast cancer, she and her family plant a garden and watch it grow through the seasons as she undergoes treatments and gets better. Author: Matthies, Jana/ Valiant, Kristi (ILT) Publication Date: 2011/03/01 Number of Pages: 32 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 12 Language: English Depth: 0.30 Width: 8.00 Height: 10.00

The Garden of Happiness By Tamar, Erika/ Lambase, Barbara/ Lambase, Barbara (ILT)


The Garden of Happiness By Tamar, Erika/ Lambase, Barbara/ Lambase, Barbara (ILT)


$24.74


Working with her neighbors to transform a garbagefilled lot into a community garden, Marisol of East Hudson Street is delighted by the fruits of everyones labors, which include her own skyreaching plant. Author: Tamar, Erika/ Lambase, Barbara/ Lambase, Barbara (ILT) Publication Date: 1996/06/01 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 23 Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 9.50 Height: 12.50

Olivia Plants a Garden By Sollinger, Emily/ Osterhold, Jared (ILT)


Olivia Plants a Garden By Sollinger, Emily/ Osterhold, Jared (ILT)


$22.66


When Olivias teacher gives Olivia a surprise plant seed envelope, she takes care of the seed in her garden, excited to discover what kind of plant she will grow. Author: Sollinger, Emily (ADP)/ Osterhold, Jared (ILT) Series Title: Olivia TV Tiein Publication Date: 2011/01/04 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: Preschool Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 6.00 Height: 8.50

Edupress EP3603 Classroom Garden Mini Bulletin Board


Edupress EP3603 Classroom Garden Mini Bulletin Board


$22.19


The same great features as our standard bulletin board sets but at a fraction of the cost thanks to smaller pieces and compact packaging. Features photographic images to meet school standards. Includes 43 pieces. Coordinating 3 x 39 photo border sold separately.

Zen Grass Garden


Zen Grass Garden


$13.49


Zen Grass Garden

Graveyard Gothic Garden


Graveyard Gothic Garden


$22.5


Graveyard Gothic Garden

Village School


Village School


$10.49


Fairacre is a village of cottages, a church and the school, and at the heart of the school, its head mistress, Miss Read….

Petals  Pages 0970596219 Garden Projects for The Classroom and Special Learning Programs


Petals Pages 0970596219 Garden Projects for The Classroom and Special Learning Programs


$37.22


This is a book of classroom gardening projects and related activities that uses an interdisciplinary approach. Because the garden and the peopleplant connection isn t just about plants this book actively explores science history math literature the arts the environment and the diversity of cultures. It offers points of departure for individual journeys of discovery. While most can be done by elementary students many are also suitable for middle school and high school students. Because the physical and intellectual involvement required for these activities is so flexible these are great exercises for students with developmental disabilities physical or mental limitations. It is the authors hope that this text and the projects and activities discussed will be actively used in public and private schools. It is an ideal tool for independent study in programs for the gifted and talented. This is also suitable for home schooling youth groups camps special needs students residential programs individuals and families. Paperback: 220 pages. Language: English. Reading level: Ages 912.

The Secret Garden


The Secret Garden


$10.49


As a garden begins to flourish, no one’s life is left untouched….

Premier Designs PD25655 A Wild Bird Oasis School Bus


Premier Designs PD25655 A Wild Bird Oasis School Bus


$45.05


School Bus 29 x 16 in diameter: 9 in. Premier presents a new line of valuepriced Accent Spinners for the garden. Smaller and less detailed than our WindGarden spinners but just as eyecatching new Accent Spinners utilize brand new hardware and fabric. SunTex is a revolutionary 210D polyester fabric with added density available only from Premier. It provides bright colors durability and UV resistance that is far superior to other spinner fabrics on the market and second only to SolarMax. For customers who love Premier spinners but shy away from premium WindGarden pricing our new Accent Spinners provide an affordable yet durable alternative. Dimensions (H x W x L) : 21.5 x 15 x 15

Dr Wortle's School (Unabridged)


Dr Wortle’s School (Unabridged)


$15.99


Dr. Wortle’s School….

Far Beyond the Garden Gate By Brown, Don


Far Beyond the Garden Gate By Brown, Don


$22.67


Describes the life and travels of Alexandra DavidNeel, who became a scholar of Buddhism and Tibet in the early twentieth century and trekked thousands of miles to reach Lhasa, the Tibetan capital. Author: Brown, Don Subtitle: Alexandra DavidNeels Journey to Lhasa Publication Date: 2002/09/30 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 23 Language: English Depth: 0.50 Width: 10.25 Height: 10.00

Creative Converting 159246 Garden Fairy Photo Prop


Creative Converting 159246 Garden Fairy Photo Prop


$22.2


Everyone can be a fairy. Freeze frame Fun way to take awesome photos at your event without having to master the art of photography This photo prop offers an easy and unique chance to capture the good times at your party Made from lightweight cardboard the prop can be placed on tabletops or easily hung from doorways. Perfect for birthday parties holidays and school functions. Dimensions: 13.5 L x 10.5 W x 0. H. Material: Paper.

Playhut School Bus 71869


Playhut School Bus 71869


$29.99


Playhut School Bus 71869

Sounds of the Earth: Garden


Sounds of the Earth: Garden


$11.99


Track Listing: 1. Garden, The, 2. Garden, The

Dozydotes 10556 Classic 7 Button Ellies Garden


Dozydotes 10556 Classic 7 Button Ellies Garden


$122.85


This 7 button back recliner will add a little grownup elegance to your child s room or family room. This chair s popular and stylish design is sure to be a huge hit with your kids This recliner is truly the most relaxing type of chair they can possess. With reclining back and extending footrest this chair will give your children a reason to love to relax and read So next time your kids return from another long and exhausting day at school watch their faces light up while they climb into this comfortable speciallysized recliner. Enjoy their smiles. No need to worry this fabric is easy to clean even on a muddy day.

School Me 1: 1968-1975


School Me 1: 1968-1975


$12.99


School Me 1: 1968-1975

Classical Prep School


Classical Prep School


$24.99


Classical Prep School

T-School (Limited Edition)


T-School (Limited Edition)


$24.99


T-School (Limited Edition)

Old School Punk


Old School Punk


$11.99


Old School Punk

Back To School (Mini Maggit)


Back To School (Mini Maggit)


$11.99


Back To School (Mini Maggit)

Old School Rockin'


Old School Rockin’


$14.99


Old School Rockin’

Old School (Colv)


Old School (Colv)


$11.98


Old School (Colv)

Kickin It Old School


Kickin It Old School


$12.99


Kickin It Old School

Russian Piano School 7


Russian Piano School 7


$6.99


Russian Piano School 7

Sunday School Sing Along


Sunday School Sing Along


$10.99


Sunday School Sing Along

High School Musical


High School Musical


$15.99


High School Musical

High School Musical 2


High School Musical 2


$9.99


High School Musical 2

California High School


California High School


$11.99


California High School

Little Monsters: Monsters at School -


Little Monsters: Monsters at School -


$5.99


Little Monsters: Monsters at School -

After School Session


After School Session


$20.99


After School Session

Old School Soul -


Old School Soul -


$12.99


Old School Soul -

Sweelinck School Of German Organists


Sweelinck School Of German Organists


$15.99


Sweelinck School Of German Organists

Middle School Singers -


Middle School Singers -


$34.99


Middle School Singers -

Second Viennese School (Box)


Second Viennese School (Box)


$32.99


Second Viennese School (Box)

High School Basketball: Offense -


High School Basketball: Offense -


$24.99


High School Basketball: Offense -

All Children in School


All Children in School


$9.99


All Children in School

New Old School


New Old School


$20.99


New Old School

Satan'S School For Girls -


Satan’S School For Girls -


$8.99


Satan’S School For Girls -

School Of Life - Widescreen


School Of Life – Widescreen


$9.99


School Of Life – Widescreen

Wildkin 14113 Olive Kids Butterfly Garden Sidekick Backpack


Wildkin 14113 Olive Kids Butterfly Garden Sidekick Backpack


$36.44


Features:. Measures 15 in. x 12 in. x 7 in. Extradurable 600denier polyester fabric. Padded back for extra comfort. Interior moistureresistant nylon lining. Adjustable padded straps. Interior utility pockets and pencil holder. Embroidery friendly. Matching accessories available for most patterns. Sized for ages 3+Pattern Description:. Colors so sweet you can almost taste them. Designed by the creative minds at Olive Kids the Butterfly Garden pattern features bright bursts of cuterthanlife butterflies lady bugs and flowers on a soft blue background.Product Description:. Our Sidekick Backpacks makes school more fun. The durable exterior can stand up to just about anything even homework. And the roomy interior helps keep school work organized. Matching Lunch Boxes and Pencil Cases available in most styles.Warranty Safety Info:. Oneyear manufacturer s warranty against defects normal wearandtear and misuse excluded. Rigorously tested to ensure that all parts are leadfree bpafree phthalatefree and conform to all rules and regulations set forth by the Consumer Products Safety Information Act.

Crime School


Crime School


$18.09


Rated: NRSynopsis: A crusading warden sets out to improve conditions at a reform school.

Emily's Tea Garden


Emily's Tea Garden


$19.99


Emily's Tea Garden

Garden State/Say Anything [Fox 75th Anniversary] [2 Discs] - Widescreen


Garden State/Say Anything [Fox 75th Anniversary] [2 Discs] – Widescreen


$12.99


Includes:Say Anything… (1989), MPAA Rating: PG-13 Garden State (2004), MPAA Rating: R Say Anything… Ione Skye plays Diane Court, high-school valedictorian on the verge of heading to England on a prestigious scholarship. This is especially thrilling to Diane’s divorced father, James (John Mahoney), who has always shared a special relationship with the girl, less father/daughter than friend/friend. When Diane begins dating irresponsible army brat Lloyd Dobler (John Cusack), her father despairs at her choice of an “underachiever.” Pressured by her dad to break off the relationship, Diane spends the rest of the summer being pursued by the lovestruck Lloyd, who does everything he can to win her back. Diane finally realizes there’s more to life than perfection when her sainted father comes under the scrutiny of the IRS. ~ Hal Erickson, Rovi Garden State In the wake of his success on the hit NBC sitcom Scrubs, actor Zach Braff made his debut behind the camera writing, directing, and starring in this bittersweet romantic comedy. Braff plays Andrew Largeman, a young man who has just received word of his mother’s passing. With this news, Andrew returns to the town in which he grew up, where he is greeted by his father, Gideon (Ian Holm), a psychiatrist. In addition to mourning the loss of his mother, Andrew is also attempting to adjust to life without the emotionally numbing antidepressants that he has recently opted to discontinue using. Gradually, with the absence of the pills, his reconnection with his past, and the introduction of Sam (Natalie Portman), a woman who would seem to have little in common with him, into his life, Andrew is able to see the potential for some positive changes. Also starring Jean Smart and Peter Sarsgaard, Garden State was once titled Large’s Ark and premiered at the 2004 Sundance Film Festival. ~ Matthew Tobey, Rovi

Garden Of Cosmic Speculation


Garden Of Cosmic Speculation


$17.99


Garden Of Cosmic Speculation

An Hour In The Garden Of Eden


An Hour In The Garden Of Eden


$17.99


An Hour In The Garden Of Eden

So Long Ago the Garden


So Long Ago the Garden


$13.99


So Long Ago the Garden

Enchanted Garden (Hybr)


Enchanted Garden (Hybr)


$17.99


Enchanted Garden (Hybr)

Garden Window [LP] [Digipak]


Garden Window [LP] [Digipak]


$19.98


Garden Window [LP] [Digipak]

Garden Of Thoughts-Love


Garden Of Thoughts-Love


$14.99


Garden Of Thoughts-Love

Garden Of Jane Delawney


Garden Of Jane Delawney


$9.99


Garden Of Jane Delawney

Nights In The Garden Of Spain


Nights In The Garden Of Spain


$17.99


Nights In The Garden Of Spain

Garden Is Full Of Metal


Garden Is Full Of Metal


$12.99


Garden Is Full Of Metal

Baker,Jerry: Garden Magic -


Baker,Jerry: Garden Magic -


$12.99


Baker,Jerry: Garden Magic -

Secret Garden Special


Secret Garden Special


$37.99


Secret Garden Special

Secret Garden Part.2


Secret Garden Part.2


$20.99


Secret Garden Part.2

Live At Madison Square Garden


Live At Madison Square Garden


$12.99


Live At Madison Square Garden

Garden Of Mysteries (Reissue)


Garden Of Mysteries (Reissue)


$24.99


Garden Of Mysteries (Reissue)

Interludes: Emerald Garden


Interludes: Emerald Garden


$17.99


Interludes: Emerald Garden

In The Garden Of Sounds - Widescreen Subtitle


In The Garden Of Sounds – Widescreen Subtitle


$24.99


In The Garden Of Sounds – Widescreen Subtitle

Treasure in My Garden


Treasure in My Garden


$14.99


Treasure in My Garden

Nature's Escape: Zen Garden


Nature’s Escape: Zen Garden


$12.99


Nature’s Escape: Zen Garden

In the Garden With Dr. Carver By Grigsby, Susan/ Tadgell, Nicole (ILT)


In the Garden With Dr. Carver By Grigsby, Susan/ Tadgell, Nicole (ILT)


$24.73


A fictionalized account of how plant scientist George Washington Carver came to an Alabama school and taught the children how to grow plants and reap the rewards of natures bounty. Includes factual notes about George Washington Carver. Author: Grigsby, Susan/ Tadgell, Nicole (ILT) Publication Date: 2010/09/01 Number of Pages: 32 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 23 Language: English Depth: 0.25 Width: 11.25 Height: 9.00

97 Things to Do Before You Finish High School By Jenkins, Steven/ Stalder, Erika/ Houshyar, Azadeh (ILT)


97 Things to Do Before You Finish High School By Jenkins, Steven/ Stalder, Erika/ Houshyar, Azadeh (ILT)


$16.76


Discover new places, new people, new hobbies, and open your eyes to the world. Learn about the stuff they dont teach you in high school like how to host a film festival, plan your first road trip, make a podcast, spend a day in silence, or shut down a house party before the police do. Interest, amuse and educate youselfbecause your life doesnt stop at 3 PM each day, it just gets started.Suggests various activities for high school students, including hosting a film festival, recording an oral history, planting an herb garden, learning the constellations, raising money for a charity, and learning basic car maintenance. Author: Jenkins, Steven/ Stalder, Erika/ Houshyar, Azadeh (ILT) Publication Date: 2007/11/01 Number of Pages: 208 Binding Type: Paperback Grade Level: 79 Language: English Depth: 0.75 Width: 6.50 Height: 6.50

Frances Hodgson Burnetts the Secret Garden By Burnett, Frances Hodgson/ Moore, Inga (ILT)


Frances Hodgson Burnetts the Secret Garden By Burnett, Frances Hodgson/ Moore, Inga (ILT)


$29.33


A beautifully illustrated new version of the classic novel brings to life the story of Mary Lennox, who, along with her spoiled invalid cousin, Colin, and Dickon, a Yorkshire boy, restores a magical secret garden to its former glory. Author: Burnett, Frances Hodgson/ Moore, Inga (ILT) Publication Date: 2008/02/01 Number of Pages: 280 Binding Type: School And Library Grade Level: 46 Language: English Depth: 1.00 Width: 8.50 Height: 10.50

Dish Garden


Dish Garden


$59.95


Three different bonsai trees are included in our dish garden which also includes a handsome, decorative rock. The trees selected are low maintenance indoor material consisting of a Norfolk Island Pine, Ficus and Flowering Brush Cherry and are easy to care for.

The Perfumed Garden


The Perfumed Garden


$5.59


The Perfumed Garden is perhaps the most comprehensive treatise on the art of love making and sexual pleasure….

A Garden Circus


A Garden Circus


$4.61


Listeners will love this adorable poem about some personable bugs that decide to host a circus in a child’s garden….

Wildkin 28113 Olive Kids Butterfly Garden Nap Mat


Wildkin 28113 Olive Kids Butterfly Garden Nap Mat


$56.69


Features:. 20in. W x 50in. L. Cotton/polyester exterior. Attached blanket lined with 100 cozy cotton flannel interior. Easy rollup with fastening straps. Handy carrying strap. Includes matching removable pillow. Naturally flameresistant. Never treated with chemicals. Conforms to U.S. flammability test requirements. Machine washable: gentle cycle cold water. Embroidery friendly. Recommended Ages 3+Pattern Description:. Colors so sweet you can almost taste them. Designed by the creative minds at Olive Kids the Butterfly Garden pattern features bright bursts of cuterthanlife butterflies lady bugs and flowers on a soft blue background.Product Description:. Sail off to dreamland in style with a Nap Mat by Wildkin. Wildkin Nap Mats can be used for school or home rolls up for easy storage and travel. A favorite with preschools daycares and as a starter sleeping bag for little ones.Warranty Safety Info:. Oneyear manufacturer s warranty against defects normal wearandtear and misuse excluded. Rigorously tested to ensure that all parts are leadfree bpafree phthalatefree and conform to all rules and regulations set forth by the Consumer Products Safety Information Act. Conforms to U.S. flammability test requirements for sleeping bags as set forth in CPAI75.

Wildkin 25113 Olive Kids Butterfly Garden Duffel Bag


Wildkin 25113 Olive Kids Butterfly Garden Duffel Bag


$36.44


Features:. 18in. x 9in. x 9in. Moistureresistant interior nylon lining. Detachable padded shoulder strap. Spacious interior. Exterior zippered compartment. Great for sleepovers camp sports practice and travel. Embroidery friendly. Recommended Ages 3+Pattern Description:. Colors so sweet you can almost taste them. Designed by the creative minds at Olive Kids the Butterfly Garden pattern features bright bursts of cuterthanlife butterflies lady bugs and flowers on a soft blue background.Product Description:. Great for school sports practice sleepovers and more The durable exterior makes these bags versatile while the roomy interior makes getting packed and unpacked a cinch Features a handy detachable shoulder strap. Warranty Safety Info:. Oneyear manufacturer s warranty against defects normal wearandtear and misuse excluded. Rigorously tested to ensure that all parts are leadfree bpafree phthalatefree and conform to all rules and regulations set forth by the Consumer Products Safety Information Act.

Zen Garden Grooming Rake


Zen Garden Grooming Rake


$19.95


Handcrafted miniature Japanese Zen Garden wooden grooming rake

Garden of Eden


Garden of Eden


$12.99


Track Listing: 1. Big Bang, 2. Garden of Eden: Dawn, 3. Garden of Eden: Light I, 4. Garden of Eden: Light II, 5. Snake, 6. Gates of Paradise, 7. Dreamware, 8. Good Earth Smile, 9. Children’s Dance, 10. Children’s Dance

School Days


School Days


$6.99


Track Listing: 1. School Days, 2. Quiet Afternoon, 3. Dancer, The, 4. Desert Song, 5. Hot Fun, 6. Life Is Just a Game

I Love School


I Love School


$9.07


This is self help hypnotherapy audio for children aged about 4-6 years, who are going to school or play school for the first time….

Garden Personalized Stamp by PSA Essentials


Garden Personalized Stamp by PSA Essentials


$45.49


Garden Personalized Stamp by PSA Essentials

The School for Scandal -


The School for Scandal -


$24.99


This release from the Wienerworld series, offering classic plays staged specifically for the camera, captures a performance of The School for Scandal by Richard Brinsley Sheridan, recorded at the award winning Greenwich Theatre in London. ~ Cammila Albertson, Rovi

Rotten School 1 & 2 (Unabridged)


Rotten School 1 & 2 (Unabridged)


$10.09


Welcome to the Rotten School, a new series set in a boarding school that’s rotten to the core….

Barbie Puppy Swim School with Pool


Barbie Puppy Swim School with Pool


$35.99


Barbie Puppy Swim School with Pool

Pixos Deco Kits - School Daze


Pixos Deco Kits – School Daze


$19.99


Pixos Deco Kits – School Daze

Ghoul School -


Ghoul School -


$14.99


The debut feature from writer/director Timothy O’Rawe, this campy horror film centers on a high-school overrun by cannibalistic zombies. Starring William Friedman and Scott Gordon, Ghoul School finds a ragtag group of nerds and headbangers banding together to put an end to the carnage before the ghouls have completely devoured the student body. Jackie “The Jokeman” Martling of The Howard Stern Show appears in a small role. ~ Matthew Tobey, Rovi


Related Blogs

Share and Enjoy:
  • Print
  • Digg
  • Sphinn
  • del.icio.us
  • Facebook
  • Mixx
  • Google Bookmarks
  • Blogplay
  • Blogosphere News
  • MySpace
  • RSS
  • StumbleUpon